151 Hamilton Ave Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $571,029 - $751,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Hamilton Ave, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently estimated at $659,507, approximately $214 per square foot. 151 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, Noble Leadership Academy, and St Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Gonzlez Maria and Laluz Marvin
Bought by
151 Hamilton Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,482
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$484,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria and Laluz Marvin
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria and Laluz William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,376
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria and Castillo Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Pedro
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,450
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Manon Juana
Bought by
Rodriguez Pedro and Rodriguez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Pedro and Rodriguez Marie
Bought by
Rodriguez Pedro and Manon Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,350
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Zuniga Fernando and Zuniga Irma
Bought by
Manon Rodriguez Pedro and Manon Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 151 Hamilton Ave Llc | $200,000 | New Horizon Abstract Inc | |
| Gonzalez Maria | $186,788 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Maria | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Maria | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Maria | $228,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Pedro | $100,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Pedro | -- | -- | |
| Manon Rodriguez Pedro | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 151 Hamilton Ave Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Maria | $448,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Maria | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Maria | $224,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Pedro | $152,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Manon Rodriguez Pedro | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,709 | $284,000 | $72,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $11,371 | $284,000 | $72,000 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $11,031 | $284,000 | $72,000 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $10,678 | $284,000 | $72,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $10,596 | $284,000 | $72,000 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $10,443 | $284,000 | $72,000 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $10,218 | $284,000 | $72,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $12,344 | $354,000 | $72,000 | $282,000 |
| 2016 | $11,923 | $354,000 | $72,000 | $282,000 |
| 2015 | $11,466 | $151,400 | $49,300 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $11,255 | $151,400 | $49,300 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map