159 Hamilton Ave Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $559,854 - $789,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,389
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Hamilton Ave, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently estimated at $657,714, approximately $194 per square foot. 159 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, St Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic School, and Noble Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Pena Julio and Pena Eben E
Bought by
Pena Eben E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Navarro Gloria
Bought by
Pena Julio and Pena Eben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,519
Outstanding Balance
$142,454
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$515,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Eben E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Pena Julio | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Julio | $285,519 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,487 | $278,600 | $62,500 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $11,155 | $278,600 | $62,500 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $10,821 | $278,600 | $62,500 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $10,475 | $278,600 | $62,500 | $216,100 |
| 2020 | $10,395 | $278,600 | $62,500 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $10,244 | $278,600 | $62,500 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $10,024 | $278,600 | $62,500 | $216,100 |
| 2017 | $9,715 | $278,600 | $62,500 | $216,100 |
| 2016 | $9,383 | $278,600 | $62,500 | $216,100 |
| 2015 | $10,951 | $144,600 | $49,300 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $10,750 | $144,600 | $49,300 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map