151 John St Seattle, WA 98109
Lower Queen Anne NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to Elliott Bayview Apartments, where modern luxury meets the vibrant energy of Seattle's waterfront. Nestled in the heart of the historic Belltown neighborhood, our upscale residences offer unparalleled views of Elliott Bay and the iconic Seattle skyline. Discover the convenience of urban living with unparalleled access to Seattle's finest dining, entertainment, and cultural attractions. With Pike Place Market, the Space Needle, and the bustling downtown district just moments away, you'll experience the best of city living right at your fingertips. Experience the pinnacle of Seattle living at Elliott Bayview Apartments. Schedule your tour today and embrace a lifestyle defined by luxury, convenience, and breathtaking views.
Schedule A Tour With Us!
Online Calendar:
Call/Text:
-Studios-1 Bedrooms-2 Bedrooms
-Garage Parking $275
-Storage $20
-Gas: RUBS
-Internet: $50 (fiber)
- Electricity (Seattle City Light) – Resident Responsible
-$15 Property Liability Risk (required)
-$10 Credit Builder (required)
Move In Costs:
- Application fee: $50
- Credit Score: 650 min.
- Refundable Security Deposit: $1000
- Pet $50 per pet (2 Max, Breed Restrictions) & $300 Pet Deposit
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Off Market | $1,595 | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | Price Changed | $1,595 | +6.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $1,495 | +2.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,462 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | For Rent | $1,462 | -8.3% | -- |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Rent | $1,595 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $122,949 | $13,204,000 | $3,894,000 | $9,310,000 |
| 2023 | $125,928 | $14,481,000 | $3,894,000 | $10,587,000 |
| 2022 | $136,022 | $15,344,000 | $3,540,000 | $11,804,000 |
| 2021 | $149,239 | $15,261,000 | $3,009,000 | $12,252,000 |
| 2020 | $141,140 | $16,078,000 | $3,009,000 | $13,069,000 |
| 2018 | $177,301 | $13,510,500 | $2,832,000 | $10,678,500 |
| 2017 | $173,978 | $18,441,000 | $2,655,000 | $15,786,000 |
| 2016 | $143,776 | $18,717,000 | $2,124,000 | $16,593,000 |
| 2015 | $103,745 | $15,072,000 | $1,770,000 | $13,302,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,108,000 | $1,557,600 | $9,550,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,250,000 | $1,345,200 | $8,904,800 |
Map
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 208
- 129 Warren Ave N Unit G
- 125 Warren Ave N Unit J
- 117 John St Unit 9
- 159 Denny Way Unit 402
- 159 Denny Way Unit 313
- 3028 Western Ave Unit 501
- 3028 Western Ave Unit 110
- 3028 Western Ave Unit 214
- 3104 Western Ave Unit 603
- 3104 Western Ave Unit 522
- 3104 Western Ave Unit 619
- 3104 Western Ave Unit 620
- 3104 Western Ave Unit 218
- 2911 2nd Ave Unit 310
- 2911 2nd Ave Unit 709
- 2911 2nd Ave Unit 118
- 2911 2nd Ave Unit 810
- 2911 2nd Ave Unit 1112
- 2911 2nd Ave Unit 506
- 151 John St Unit 7-C
- 151 John St Unit 4-F
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit B
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 103
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 109
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 201
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 306
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 210
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit B
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 111
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 311
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 211
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 108
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 308
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 307
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 305
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 303
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 301
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 209
- 124 Warren Ave N Unit 207
Ask me questions while you tour the home.