151 Leonard St Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Leonard St, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $459,883, approximately $275 per square foot. 151 Leonard St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Ada J
Bought by
Robinson Dennis and The Ada Jackson Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Ada J
Bought by
Jackson Ada J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Ada J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Ada J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $45,013 | $11,233 | $33,780 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $44,131 | $11,013 | $33,118 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $43,267 | $10,798 | $32,469 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $42,420 | $10,587 | $31,833 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $41,589 | $10,380 | $31,209 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $41,163 | $10,274 | $30,889 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $40,357 | $10,073 | $30,284 |
| 2018 | $994 | $39,567 | $9,876 | $29,691 |
| 2017 | $974 | $38,792 | $9,683 | $29,109 |
| 2016 | $401 | $38,033 | $9,494 | $28,539 |
| 2015 | $395 | $37,463 | $9,352 | $28,111 |
| 2014 | $388 | $36,730 | $9,169 | $27,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map