151 Lippitt Development Rd Cooperstown, NY 13326
Estimated Value: $381,867 - $597,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Lippitt Development Rd, Cooperstown, NY 13326 and is currently estimated at $486,967, approximately $226 per square foot. 151 Lippitt Development Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2001
Sold by
Burch Matthew D
Bought by
Root Nanette B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Root Nanette B | $145,000 | Martin Tillapaugh | |
| Root Nanette B | $145,000 | Martin Tillapaugh |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $163,800 | $25,300 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $163,800 | $25,300 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $163,800 | $25,300 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $163,800 | $25,300 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $163,800 | $25,300 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $163,800 | $25,300 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $163,800 | $25,300 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $163,800 | $25,300 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $163,800 | $25,300 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $163,800 | $25,300 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,800 | $25,300 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,800 | $25,300 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map