151 Lois Ln Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Lois Ln, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $511,601, approximately $379 per square foot. 151 Lois Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Donovan Sue R and Villarreal Sue R
Bought by
Donovan Sue R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Villarreal Jesse
Bought by
Villarreal Sue R and Donovan Sue R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Sue R | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Villarreal Sue R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donovan Sue R | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $184,922 | $31,700 | $153,222 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $181,297 | $31,079 | $150,218 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $177,743 | $30,470 | $147,273 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $174,259 | $29,873 | $144,386 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $170,843 | $29,288 | $141,555 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $169,092 | $28,988 | $140,104 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $165,777 | $28,420 | $137,357 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $162,527 | $27,863 | $134,664 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $159,341 | $27,317 | $132,024 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $156,218 | $26,782 | $129,436 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $153,872 | $26,380 | $127,492 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $150,859 | $25,864 | $124,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map