151 N Maple St Unit 12 Burbank, CA 91505
Media District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $676,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 N Maple St Unit 12, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $625,841, approximately $582 per square foot. 151 N Maple St Unit 12 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R. L. Stevenson Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2014
Sold by
Hacking Daniel Leach
Bought by
Hacking Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Hacking Michelle Mary Theresa
Bought by
Hacking Daniel Leach and Hacking Michelle Mary Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
World S & L Assn
Bought by
Jacoy Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,763
Outstanding Balance
$21,364
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$604,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Krasne Kenneth
Bought by
World S & L Assn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,763
Outstanding Balance
$21,364
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$604,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Krasne Kenneth
Bought by
Freemont Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Krasne Sandra A
Bought by
Krasne Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1994
Sold by
The Fremont Group Inc
Bought by
Krasne Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,425
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacking Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hacking Daniel Leach | -- | -- | |
| Jacoy Michelle M | $125,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| World S & L Assn | $127,470 | Stewart Title | |
| Freemont Group Inc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Krasne Kenneth | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Krasne Kenneth | $149,090 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacoy Michelle M | $121,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Krasne Kenneth | $112,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $200,363 | $43,256 | $157,107 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $196,435 | $42,408 | $154,027 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $192,584 | $41,577 | $151,007 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $188,809 | $40,762 | $148,047 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $185,108 | $39,963 | $145,145 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $179,620 | $38,779 | $140,841 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $176,099 | $38,019 | $138,080 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $169,263 | $36,544 | $132,719 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $166,722 | $35,996 | $130,726 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $163,457 | $35,291 | $128,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map