151 NW 79th St Miami, FL 33150
Little River Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,731
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 NW 79th St, Miami, FL 33150. 151 NW 79th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Jesse J. McCrary Jr. Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
House Of Prayer Church Of South Fl Inc
Bought by
Otto Gary and Miami Soar 111 Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
De Sausure Realty Co Inc
Bought by
The House Of Prayer Church Of The Latter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Gary | $2,182,500 | Attorney | |
| The House Of Prayer Church Of The Latter | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,004 | $1,322,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $24,051 | $1,200,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $24,051 | $1,091,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,455 | $992,226 | $793,800 | $198,426 |
| 2021 | $0 | $608,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $742,729 | $567,000 | $175,729 |
| 2019 | $0 | $735,281 | $567,000 | $168,281 |
| 2018 | $0 | $622,074 | $453,600 | $168,474 |
| 2017 | $0 | $415,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $377,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $343,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,227 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map