151 Orchards Pass Unit 313 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,880 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Orchards Pass Unit 313, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $553,220, approximately $195 per square foot. 151 Orchards Pass Unit 313 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Kowalski Thomas Joseph and Kowalski Diane
Bought by
Thomas And Diane Kowalski Trust and Kowalski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Szekera Oleh R and Szekera Deni Ann
Bought by
Kowalski Thomas J and Kowalski Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,600
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Compass Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Szekera Oleh R and Szekera Deni Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,833
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Compass Real Estate Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Millennia Hawk Hollow Corp
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Diane Kowalski Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kowalski Thomas J | $314,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Szekera Oleh R | $286,500 | Multiple | |
| Compass Real Estate Services Llc | $1,400,000 | Mgr | |
| Fifth Third Bank | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kowalski Thomas J | $282,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Szekera Oleh R | $271,833 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,208 | $166,994 | $22,595 | $144,399 |
| 2023 | $11,827 | $151,510 | $20,500 | $131,010 |
| 2022 | $11,780 | $140,810 | $19,050 | $121,760 |
| 2021 | $11,166 | $133,670 | $18,080 | $115,590 |
| 2020 | $10,901 | $129,660 | $17,540 | $112,120 |
| 2019 | $10,759 | $125,030 | $16,910 | $108,120 |
| 2018 | $10,166 | $115,040 | $15,560 | $99,480 |
| 2017 | $9,881 | $107,840 | $14,940 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $8,932 | $95,380 | $13,210 | $82,170 |
| 2015 | $8,916 | $90,280 | $12,500 | $77,780 |
| 2014 | $7,929 | $84,380 | $12,180 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | $9,514 | $86,400 | $12,470 | $73,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map