151 Orchards Pass Unit 313 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,329 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Orchards Pass Unit 313, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $530,582, approximately $235 per square foot. 151 Orchards Pass Unit 313 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Heath Thomas J and Heath Jo Ann
Bought by
Pantaleo Frank S and Pantaleo Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,704
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Heath Thomas J and Heath Jo Ann
Bought by
Heath Thomas J and Heath Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Compass Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Heath Thomas J and Heath Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Compass Real Estate Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Millennia Hawk Hollow Corp
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantaleo Frank S | $370,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Heath Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Heath Thomas J | $251,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Compass Real Estate Services Llc | $1,400,000 | Mgr | |
| Fifth Third Bank | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pantaleo Frank S | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,869 | $138,062 | $27,368 | $110,694 |
| 2023 | $9,005 | $125,260 | $24,830 | $100,430 |
| 2022 | $9,212 | $116,420 | $23,080 | $93,340 |
| 2021 | $8,927 | $110,520 | $21,910 | $88,610 |
| 2020 | $9,149 | $107,200 | $21,250 | $85,950 |
| 2019 | $9,026 | $103,370 | $20,490 | $82,880 |
| 2018 | $8,522 | $95,120 | $18,860 | $76,260 |
| 2017 | $7,794 | $91,330 | $18,110 | $73,220 |
| 2016 | $6,974 | $80,780 | $16,020 | $64,760 |
| 2015 | $6,925 | $76,460 | $15,160 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $6,138 | $71,680 | $14,780 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | $7,975 | $73,390 | $15,130 | $58,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map