151 Petaluma Blvd S Petaluma, CA 94952
Downtown Petaluma Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Petaluma Blvd S, Petaluma, CA 94952. 151 Petaluma Blvd S is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Valley Vista Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Goebel Casey
Bought by
Mccartney Michaael and Mack Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,922
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccartney Michaael | $635,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccartney Michaael | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104,399 | $9,225,969 | $1,662,239 | $7,563,730 |
| 2024 | $97,111 | $9,045,069 | $1,629,647 | $7,415,422 |
| 2023 | $97,111 | $8,867,716 | $1,597,694 | $7,270,022 |
| 2022 | $95,042 | $8,693,840 | $1,566,367 | $7,127,473 |
| 2021 | $93,224 | $8,523,373 | $1,535,654 | $6,987,719 |
| 2020 | $93,928 | $8,425,777 | $1,519,908 | $6,905,869 |
| 2019 | $92,750 | $8,260,566 | $1,490,106 | $6,770,460 |
| 2018 | $92,392 | $8,098,595 | $1,460,889 | $6,637,706 |
| 2017 | $90,425 | $7,939,800 | $1,432,245 | $6,507,555 |
| 2016 | $88,409 | $7,784,118 | $1,404,162 | $6,379,956 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,800,000 | $1,300,000 | $4,500,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800,000 | $1,300,000 | $4,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map