151 Pine St Middleburgh, NY 12122
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Pine St, Middleburgh, NY 12122 and is currently estimated at $207,949. 151 Pine St is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Middleburgh Elementary School, Middleburgh High School, and Country Classroom.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Maguire Felix
Bought by
Gallina-Jones Martyn R and Decastro Nedda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallina-Jones Martyn R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map