151 Robinson Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
13,442
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Robinson Rd, Hampton, VA 23661. 151 Robinson Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Bedka Sarah and Davis Shirley
Bought by
Wythe Presbyterian Chruch A Virginia Cor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wythe Presbyterian Chruch A Virginia Cor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $1,192,700 | $127,900 | $1,064,800 |
| 2024 | $497 | $1,192,700 | $127,900 | $1,064,800 |
| 2023 | $497 | $1,192,700 | $127,900 | $1,064,800 |
| 2022 | $455 | $1,192,700 | $127,900 | $1,064,800 |
| 2021 | $910 | $1,192,700 | $127,900 | $1,064,800 |
| 2020 | $14,789 | $1,192,700 | $127,900 | $1,064,800 |
| 2019 | $14,789 | $1,192,700 | $127,900 | $1,064,800 |
| 2018 | $658 | $1,192,700 | $127,900 | $1,064,800 |
| 2017 | $658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $658 | $1,192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $587 | $1,192,700 | $127,900 | $1,064,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map