151 Russell St Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Russell St, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $551,345, approximately $297 per square foot. 151 Russell St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School, Hopkins Academy, and Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Laliberte Home Bldrs I
Bought by
Mbl Mgmt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Berard Kimberly
Bought by
Laliber Home Bldrs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Malek Edna & Stanley Est and Est Tanley
Bought by
Berard Kimberly M and Berard Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbl Mgmt Llc | $295,000 | -- | |
| Laliber Home Bldrs Inc | $97,500 | -- | |
| Berard Kimberly M | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berard Kimberly M | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Berard Kimberly M | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berard Kimberly M | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $465,600 | $82,900 | $382,700 |
| 2024 | $4,960 | $435,500 | $82,900 | $352,600 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $417,500 | $82,900 | $334,600 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $323,200 | $83,900 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $307,400 | $83,900 | $223,500 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $291,500 | $83,900 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $281,600 | $83,900 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $281,600 | $83,900 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $297,100 | $83,900 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $297,100 | $83,900 | $213,200 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $297,100 | $83,900 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $297,100 | $83,900 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map