NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $125,000 - $167,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2014

Last sale price $65,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $898 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2014

Well maintained home shows pride of ownership- Bright cheerful eat-in kitchen- Big formal dining room- Spacious living room with natural wood trim and gas fireplace- Large master bedroom with 2 closets- Rec room with 2nd kitchen- Walk up attic- Vinyl exterior- Newer roof and windows- Private open porch- Oversized garage- Park like yard- A pleasure to show !!!!!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Zaretsky

Listing by Zaretsky Realtors License #10371200858 Listed on: 05/19/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Esther Krakower

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #10301202755

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,479

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-106.28-3-6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,479

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Norton Street go south on Goodman Street north to right on Fernwood Ave - @nd street on the right is Rustic Street.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Second Kitchen, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-106.28-3-6
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2479.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2022
Sold by
Vargas and Alexis
Bought by
Vargas Jessy
Current Estimated Value
$146,914

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$60,190
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$86,724

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2014
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-7.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.17%
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vargas Jessy $7,766 Stewart Title Company
Vargas Jessy $65,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vargas Jessy $63,822
Previous Owner Vargas Jessy $63,822
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Sold $65,000 -7.0% $48 / Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2014 05/19/14 For Sale $69,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,231 $117,600 $9,100 $108,500
2024 $1,231 $117,600 $9,100 $108,500
2023 $1,115 $64,000 $5,900 $58,100
2022 $953 $64,000 $5,900 $58,100
2021 $895 $64,000 $5,900 $58,100
2020 $936 $64,000 $5,900 $58,100
2019 $924 $62,000 $5,900 $56,100
2018 $1,416 $62,000 $5,900 $56,100
2017 $0 $62,000 $5,900 $56,100
2016 $924 $62,000 $5,900 $56,100
2015 $1,356 $58,000 $5,900 $52,100
2014 $1,356 $58,000 $5,900 $52,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R248555

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-106-280-0003-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.