151 S School St Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 S School St, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $430,115, approximately $261 per square foot. 151 S School St is a home with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Fetner Letty and Fetner Letty M
Bought by
Carrington Derek W and Carrington Denelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,792
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,323
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Derek W | $229,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrington Derek W | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $319,202 | $139,390 | $179,812 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $312,944 | $136,657 | $176,287 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $306,809 | $133,978 | $172,831 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $300,794 | $131,351 | $169,443 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $294,897 | $128,776 | $166,121 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $234,485 | $71,365 | $163,120 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $230,000 | $70,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $224,400 | $66,300 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $220,000 | $65,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $203,000 | $65,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $195,000 | $60,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map