170 S School St Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 S School St, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $420,008, approximately $260 per square foot. 170 S School St is a home with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $221,716 | $42,261 | $179,455 |
| 2024 | $561 | $217,370 | $41,433 | $175,937 |
| 2023 | $606 | $213,109 | $40,621 | $172,488 |
| 2022 | $671 | $208,931 | $39,825 | $169,106 |
| 2021 | $671 | $204,836 | $39,045 | $165,791 |
| 2020 | $692 | $202,737 | $38,645 | $164,092 |
| 2019 | $692 | $198,763 | $37,889 | $160,874 |
| 2018 | $696 | $194,867 | $37,147 | $157,720 |
| 2017 | $697 | $191,047 | $36,419 | $154,628 |
| 2016 | $694 | $187,302 | $35,705 | $151,597 |
| 2015 | $681 | $184,489 | $35,169 | $149,320 |
| 2014 | $652 | $180,877 | $34,481 | $146,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map