Estimated Value: $49,646 - $104,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 S Third St, Drew, MS 38737 and is currently estimated at $79,662, approximately $49 per square foot. 151 S Third St is a home with nearby schools including A.W. James Elementary School, Rosser Early Learning Center, and Ruleville Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Mckenzie Henry
Bought by
Mckenzie Diann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Diann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,318 | $283 | $3,035 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,318 | $283 | $3,035 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,318 | $283 | $3,035 |
| 2022 | $782 | $4,618 | $283 | $4,335 |
| 2021 | $326 | $4,353 | $283 | $4,070 |
| 2020 | $326 | $4,353 | $283 | $4,070 |
| 2019 | $326 | $4,353 | $283 | $4,070 |
| 2018 | $318 | $4,353 | $283 | $4,070 |
| 2017 | $371 | $5,028 | $283 | $4,745 |
| 2016 | $371 | $5,028 | $283 | $4,745 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,844 | $283 | $4,561 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,844 | $283 | $4,561 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,561 | $283 | $4,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map