Estimated Value: $74,117 - $138,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,258
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 S Second St, Drew, MS 38737 and is currently estimated at $102,529, approximately $45 per square foot. 164 S Second St is a home with nearby schools including A.W. James Elementary School, Rosser Early Learning Center, and Ruleville Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Barr Lawrence E
Bought by
Turner Elmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Barr Norma Sue
Bought by
Barr Lawrence E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lawrence E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Elmer | -- | None Available | |
| Barr Lawrence E | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,947 | $637 | $4,310 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,947 | $637 | $4,310 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,947 | $637 | $4,310 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,977 | $637 | $3,340 |
| 2021 | $282 | $3,773 | $637 | $3,136 |
| 2020 | $282 | $3,773 | $637 | $3,136 |
| 2019 | $657 | $5,658 | $955 | $4,703 |
| 2018 | $647 | $5,658 | $955 | $4,703 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,655 | $637 | $3,018 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,655 | $637 | $3,018 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,538 | $637 | $2,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,538 | $637 | $2,901 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,342 | $637 | $2,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map