Estimated Value: $47,522 - $104,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Prentiss Ave, Drew, MS 38737 and is currently estimated at $72,131, approximately $46 per square foot. 232 Prentiss Ave is a home with nearby schools including A.W. James Elementary School, Rosser Early Learning Center, and Ruleville Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Wilkerson Shirley D
Bought by
Bracey Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracey Bryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bracey Bryan | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $5,558 | $403 | $5,155 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $5,558 | $403 | $5,155 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $5,558 | $403 | $5,155 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $5,558 | $403 | $5,155 |
| 2021 | $586 | $5,049 | $403 | $4,646 |
| 2020 | $586 | $5,049 | $403 | $4,646 |
| 2019 | $586 | $5,049 | $403 | $4,646 |
| 2018 | $578 | $5,049 | $403 | $4,646 |
| 2017 | $558 | $4,875 | $403 | $4,472 |
| 2016 | $558 | $4,875 | $403 | $4,472 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,702 | $403 | $4,299 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,135 | $269 | $2,866 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,183 | $269 | $2,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map