151 Shadow Ridge Blvd Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $696,865
Studio
1
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Shadow Ridge Blvd, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $631,622, approximately $314 per square foot. 151 Shadow Ridge Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Horve Developers Llc
Bought by
Clark James and Clark Megan Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,326
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,296
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark James | $538,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark James | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,177 | $218,027 | $38,929 | $179,098 |
| 2023 | $14,344 | $200,429 | $35,787 | $164,642 |
| 2022 | $13,399 | $185,891 | $33,191 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $12,500 | $173,817 | $31,035 | $142,782 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $53,658 | $10,170 | $43,488 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $53,658 | $10,170 | $43,488 |
| 2018 | $20 | $272 | $272 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20 | $271 | $271 | $0 |
| 2016 | $21 | $272 | $272 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $269 | $269 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20 | $269 | $269 | $0 |
| 2013 | $20 | $269 | $269 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map