172 Shadow Ridge Blvd Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,272
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Shadow Ridge Blvd, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $533,405, approximately $234 per square foot. 172 Shadow Ridge Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Horve Developers Llc
Bought by
Combs Douglas V and Combs Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,500
Outstanding Balance
$391,293
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,112
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Douglas V | $470,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combs Douglas V | $446,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,476 | $150,414 | $28,161 | $122,253 |
| 2023 | $10,849 | $138,274 | $25,888 | $112,386 |
| 2022 | $10,150 | $128,244 | $24,010 | $104,234 |
| 2021 | $9,502 | $119,914 | $22,450 | $97,464 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $39,294 | $7,356 | $31,938 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $39,294 | $7,356 | $31,938 |
| 2018 | $20 | $272 | $272 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20 | $271 | $271 | $0 |
| 2016 | $21 | $272 | $272 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $269 | $269 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20 | $269 | $269 | $0 |
| 2013 | $20 | $269 | $269 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map