151 W Ebb Unit 1 Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $178,981 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 W Ebb Unit 1, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $217,495, approximately $225 per square foot. 151 W Ebb Unit 1 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Toomey Cindy B
Bought by
Toomey Cindy B and Cindy B Toomey Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Manzini John
Bought by
Toomey Cindy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,885
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Manzini John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2011
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Fedewa Timothy R
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Rozen Construction Inc
Bought by
Fedewa Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toomey Cindy B | -- | Attorney | |
| Toomey Cindy B | $75,000 | Stewart Title Agency | |
| Manzini John | $42,000 | Etitle Agency Inc | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | -- | Etitle Agency Inc | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Company | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Fedewa Timothy R | $158,900 | Fatic | |
| Fedewa Timothy R | $154,900 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toomey Cindy B | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedewa Timothy R | $123,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedewa Timothy R | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,600 | $3,000 | $76,600 |
| 2024 | $19 | $74,000 | $2,800 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $61,100 | $2,600 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $58,300 | $2,600 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $57,400 | $2,500 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $52,900 | $2,500 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $50,800 | $2,500 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $46,000 | $2,500 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $43,600 | $2,500 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map