151 Wacker Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,711 - $131,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Wacker Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $99,678, approximately $77 per square foot. 151 Wacker Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $5,579 | $2,490 | $3,089 |
| 2024 | $842 | $5,504 | $2,490 | $3,014 |
| 2023 | $842 | $5,504 | $2,490 | $3,014 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $5,504 | $2,490 | $3,014 |
| 2021 | $837 | $5,504 | $2,490 | $3,014 |
| 2020 | $826 | $5,476 | $2,490 | $2,986 |
| 2019 | $826 | $5,476 | $2,490 | $2,986 |
| 2018 | $815 | $5,476 | $2,490 | $2,986 |
| 2017 | $788 | $5,476 | $2,490 | $2,986 |
| 2016 | $788 | $5,476 | $2,490 | $2,986 |
| 2015 | $745 | $5,369 | $2,490 | $2,879 |
| 2014 | $744 | $5,369 | $2,490 | $2,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map