151 Westbrook Dr Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Westbrook Dr, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $296,195, approximately $262 per square foot. 151 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Hall-Peters Walter and Peters Genevia J
Bought by
Peters Marcia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1990
Sold by
Graves Phillip A
Bought by
Peters Walter H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
9.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Marcia S | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Walter H | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Walter H | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Walter H | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Walter H | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $232,900 | $60,300 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $222,900 | $60,300 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $204,400 | $57,400 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $171,100 | $60,700 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $154,600 | $55,200 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $151,500 | $55,200 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $141,500 | $55,200 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $145,200 | $55,200 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $140,400 | $55,200 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $135,900 | $55,200 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $132,100 | $55,200 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map