NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,361,113 - $1,472,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,506 Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2016

Last sale price $845,000 $337 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,545 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Custom Home
  • No HOA
  • Crocker/Riverside Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 3-minute walk to William Land Regional Park

About This Home

As of August 2016

Beautiful Tudor w/4 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, master w/large walk in! Spacious gourmet kitchen with family room and views to backyard! Sparkling pool plus room behind garage for office.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Jeffers

Windermere Signature Properties LP License #00768740 Listed on: 06/17/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 1936 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Tudor Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Shake Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Partial Basement
  • Free-Standing Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012-0392-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1936 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Architectural Style: Tudor
  • Stories: 2
  • Subdivision: COLLEGE TRACT
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range
  • Fireplace Features: Kitchen,Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Tile,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sitting Room,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Basement: Partial
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counter,Island,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Family Room,Guest Quarters,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Wine Storage Area
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 337.19
  • Square Footage: 2506
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Partial

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Builder Name: SQUEEKY WILLIAMS
  • Construction Materials: Brick,Frame,Stucco,Wood
  • Property Faces: North
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 869900.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Back,Landscape Front,Shape Regular,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Gunite Construction,On Lot
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached,Workshop in Garage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 012-0392-002-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2016
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Berger Charles Otto and Berger Joan Barbara
List Price
$889,800
Sold Price
$845,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,800
-5.03%
Current Estimated Value
$1,423,278

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$578,278
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,084
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,224,194

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Huffman Stephen P and Huffman Sally
Bought by
Berger Charles Otto and Berger Joan Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
2.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cook Frederick R $845,000 Placer Title Company
Berger Charles Otto $670,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cook Frederick R $250,000
Previous Owner Berger Charles Otto $430,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2016 08/29/16 Sold $845,000 -5.0% $337 / Sq Ft
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2016 06/17/16 For Sale $889,800 -- $355 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,463 $980,691 $319,160 $661,531
2024 $11,463 $961,462 $312,902 $648,560
2023 $11,195 $942,611 $306,767 $635,844
2022 $11,009 $924,129 $300,752 $623,377
2021 $10,487 $906,009 $294,855 $611,154
2020 $10,580 $896,720 $291,832 $604,888
2019 $10,355 $879,138 $286,110 $593,028
2018 $10,087 $861,900 $280,500 $581,400
2017 $9,951 $845,000 $275,000 $570,000
2016 $9,180 $779,271 $228,984 $550,287
2015 $9,042 $767,567 $225,545 $542,022
2014 $8,794 $752,532 $221,127 $531,405
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 16038906

MetroList

APN: 012-0392-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.