Seller's Agent in 2026
KENNETH PATTON
Avenue Properties
(425) 894-8974
15 in this area
408 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $488,000
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath split-level home in Tacoma! Enjoy a nice open layout with versatile living spaces and plenty of natural light. The kitchen is gorgeous with nice cabinets and countertop. The large yard offers endless possibilities for entertaining, play, or peaceful evenings at home.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2470728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Kaiden | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ih4 Property Washington Lp | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | $144,180 | Nextitle | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Nextitle | |
| Baranda Jordan S | $226,550 | Rainier Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Kaiden | $426,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baranda Jordan S | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Sold | $440,000 | 0.0% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $439,950 | +214.3% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Sold | $140,000 | -2.9% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | For Sale | $144,210 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Price Changed | $144,210 | -5.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | For Sale | $151,800 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | For Sale | $151,800 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $439,700 | $193,300 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $422,900 | $179,500 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $396,200 | $163,000 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $411,300 | $163,000 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $295,100 | $96,600 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $267,700 | $80,000 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $248,200 | $72,900 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $218,100 | $64,000 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $174,500 | $55,100 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $156,300 | $51,900 | $104,400 |
| 2013 | $2,348 | $141,300 | $43,400 | $97,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
KENNETH PATTON
Avenue Properties
(425) 894-8974
15 in this area
408 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Holly Wisch
WA Move Real Estate LLC
(360) 984-7824
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sheri Mott
Pacific Cascade Properties
(253) 988-7691
67 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2470728
APN: 584400-0280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.