1510 E Preakness Ln Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $1,440,000 - $1,669,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 E Preakness Ln, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $1,536,873, approximately $771 per square foot. 1510 E Preakness Ln is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Old Mill School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Theobald Cynthia
Bought by
Theobald Andrew G and Theobald Cynthia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,582
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,180,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Theobald Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,767
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theobald Andrew G | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Theobald Cynthia | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theobald Andrew G | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Theobald Cynthia | $381,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,608 | $1,382,880 | $478,200 | $904,680 |
| 2024 | $5,891 | $1,239,825 | $478,200 | $761,625 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $1,091,945 | $278,200 | $813,745 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $1,068,036 | $264,570 | $803,466 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $558,474 | $179,570 | $378,904 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $558,474 | $179,570 | $378,904 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $309,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $307,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $307,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $179,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $179,570 | $179,570 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $99,570 | $99,570 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map