Seller's Agent in 2018
Lauren Rosin
eXp Realty
(480) 744-4604
18 in this area
675 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $492,530 - $654,000
Enjoy City and Mountain Views on your wraparound deck!!! NEW Trane HVAC. This 3 Bed 2 Bath home backs the Phoenix Mountain Preserve. Open kitchen with newer warm cabinets, granite counters, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, flooring is a nice mix of slate-like tile and laminate, new DUAL pane windows installed in 2014 w/ warranty, living room w/ access to patio,dining area w/ access to patio, master suite w/ granite counter & dual sinks, jetted tub and walk-in closet, ceiling fans throughout the home, large backyard perfect for entertaining with a pebble-tec pool w/ rock waterfall feature, RV gate for the toys and access to the 2 car garage. Home has leased solar panels. Septic was replaced in 2013.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press Ryan T | $350,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Gazda Frank C | $250,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $263,817 | Great American Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Press Ryan T | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gazda Frank C | $258,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.1% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | For Sale | $365,000 | +46.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $13,301 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $12,668 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $33,930 | $6,780 | $27,150 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $25,480 | $5,090 | $20,390 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $21,220 | $4,240 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
| 2017 | $986 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $970 | $16,720 | $3,340 | $13,380 |
| 2015 | $900 | $15,520 | $3,100 | $12,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lauren Rosin
eXp Realty
(480) 744-4604
18 in this area
675 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michelle Theis
DRB Homes
(623) 202-6045
5 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Edger
Pivotal Properties
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sarah Caliendo
Realty One Group
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5819722
APN: 159-20-003A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.