1510 Jackson Ave E Oxford, MS 38655
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $956,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Jackson Ave E, Oxford, MS 38655 and is currently estimated at $649,304, approximately $443 per square foot. 1510 Jackson Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Bramlett Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Della Davidson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Harmon William A
Bought by
Rockette-Harmon Bridgette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Cardinal Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Kopplin William B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Road Holdings Llc
Bought by
Cardinal Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Wade Todd
Bought by
Cardinal Acquisitions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
514 Jackson Llc
Bought by
Cardinal Acquisitions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,687
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Edward Reynolds William
Bought by
Cardinal Acquisitions Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History