1510 Miller Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,394,573
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$1,192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Miller Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $1,394,573, approximately $1,191 per square foot. 1510 Miller Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Singh Jagindar Kaur and Singh Jagender
Bought by
Dhillon Balwinder and Dhillon Tervinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,802
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,258,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Kaur Kashmir and Singh Darbara
Bought by
Singh Jagindar Kaur and Capitol Finance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Kaur Kashmir and Singh Darbara
Bought by
Singh Joginder Kaur and Capitol Finance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Beneto Stephen T and Beneto Darlene J
Bought by
Usa San Diego Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhillon Balwinder | $399,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Singh Jagindar Kaur | $442,894 | None Available | |
| Singh Joginder Kaur | -- | None Available | |
| Usa San Diego Llc | $176,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhillon Balwinder | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $323,269 | $101,734 | $221,535 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $320,441 | $99,740 | $220,701 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $314,320 | $97,785 | $216,535 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $308,004 | $95,868 | $212,136 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $303,892 | $93,989 | $209,903 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $304,596 | $93,026 | $211,570 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $287,886 | $91,202 | $196,684 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $283,874 | $89,414 | $194,460 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $280,509 | $87,661 | $192,848 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $282,950 | $85,943 | $197,007 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $276,894 | $84,653 | $192,241 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $274,090 | $82,995 | $191,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map