1510 Nelson Ct Santa Clara, CA 95054
North Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,663,000 - $2,425,556
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Nelson Ct, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and is currently estimated at $1,920,139, approximately $774 per square foot. 1510 Nelson Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Kathryn Hughes Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hodges John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,918
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,757,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Nagampa Edgar T and Nagrampa Maritess
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges John A | $532,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $684,235 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges John A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,882 | $686,706 | $412,026 | $274,680 |
| 2024 | $7,882 | $673,243 | $403,948 | $269,295 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $660,043 | $396,028 | $264,015 |
| 2022 | $7,679 | $647,102 | $388,263 | $258,839 |
| 2021 | $7,646 | $634,414 | $380,650 | $253,764 |
| 2020 | $7,506 | $627,909 | $376,747 | $251,162 |
| 2019 | $7,496 | $615,598 | $369,360 | $246,238 |
| 2018 | $7,015 | $603,528 | $362,118 | $241,410 |
| 2017 | $7,039 | $591,695 | $355,018 | $236,677 |
| 2016 | $6,849 | $580,094 | $348,057 | $232,037 |
| 2015 | $6,821 | $571,381 | $342,829 | $228,552 |
| 2014 | $6,480 | $560,189 | $336,114 | $224,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map