1510 Oder Dr Fayetteville, OH 45118
Lake Lorelei NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,103 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Oder Dr, Fayetteville, OH 45118 and is currently estimated at $280,776, approximately $194 per square foot. 1510 Oder Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Fayetteville-Perry Elementary School, Fayetteville-Perry Middle School, and Fayetteville-Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Tyo George W
Bought by
Tekuelve Gregory and Tekuelve Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tekuelve Gregory | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $48,720 | $7,840 | $40,880 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $48,720 | $7,840 | $40,880 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $35,150 | $3,150 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $35,150 | $3,150 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $35,150 | $3,150 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $29,300 | $2,630 | $26,670 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $29,300 | $2,630 | $26,670 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $29,300 | $2,630 | $26,670 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $26,500 | $2,890 | $23,610 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $26,500 | $2,890 | $23,610 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $26,500 | $2,890 | $23,610 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $26,240 | $2,630 | $23,610 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $26,240 | $2,630 | $23,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map