Estimated Value: $233,652 - $496,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 River Ridge Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $368,163, approximately $438 per square foot. 1510 River Ridge Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Achey Nira A
Bought by
Swisher Linda B and Swisher Nathaniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swisher Linda B | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,770 | $180,300 | $58,800 | $121,500 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $176,300 | $53,600 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $155,500 | $48,900 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $134,500 | $41,700 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $129,100 | $41,700 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $129,100 | $41,700 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $125,900 | $45,200 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $125,900 | $45,200 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $116,600 | $43,600 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $116,600 | $43,600 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $116,600 | $43,600 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map