Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Potter
LPT Realty
(209) 670-7348
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $431,937
Great custom home with extra large jetted tub. Seller is a real estate licensee in the State of Alaska
Last Buyer's Agent
Claudia Pearson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieber Christian F | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Potter Robert | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sieber Christian F | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2012 04/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $371,100 | $128,700 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $355,900 | $123,900 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $333,300 | $123,900 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $326,400 | $123,900 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $4,938 | $307,500 | $123,900 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $311,700 | $123,900 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $315,900 | $123,900 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $280,900 | $92,000 | $188,900 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $272,500 | $92,000 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $261,300 | $92,000 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $257,400 | $88,000 | $169,400 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $250,100 | $80,500 | $169,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Potter
LPT Realty
(209) 670-7348
17 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Marlene Gartin
LPT Realty
(907) 229-9002
5 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Claudia Pearson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-1018
APN: 05131324000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.