15105 Main St E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $9,083,112
Studio
--
Bath
10,650
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15105 Main St E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $9,083,112, approximately $852 per square foot. 15105 Main St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Brook Melvin L and Brook Jennifer A
Bought by
Sound Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,190,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,509,745
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$7,573,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Brook Melvin L and Brook Jennifer A
Bought by
Brook Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Loveless Chalbert E
Bought by
Brook Melvin L and Brook Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Fred Meyer Stores Inc
Bought by
Loveless Chalbert E and Loveless Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sound Properties Llc | $3,050,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Brook Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Brook Melvin L | $257,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Loveless Chalbert E | $725,000 | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sound Properties Llc | $2,190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loveless Chalbert E | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,938 | $4,096,800 | $1,510,100 | $2,586,700 |
| 2024 | $39,938 | $4,096,800 | $1,510,100 | $2,586,700 |
| 2023 | $39,938 | $3,723,200 | $1,387,000 | $2,336,200 |
| 2022 | $39,695 | $3,867,000 | $1,387,000 | $2,480,000 |
| 2021 | $44,242 | $3,362,600 | $1,260,900 | $2,101,700 |
| 2019 | $38,104 | $3,362,600 | $1,260,900 | $2,101,700 |
| 2018 | $37,231 | $3,056,900 | $1,146,200 | $1,910,700 |
| 2017 | $32,397 | $2,635,800 | $870,300 | $1,765,500 |
| 2016 | $28,955 | $2,178,400 | $826,800 | $1,351,600 |
| 2014 | $31,437 | $2,178,400 | $826,800 | $1,351,600 |
| 2013 | $31,437 | $2,178,400 | $826,800 | $1,351,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map