Seller's Agent in 2013
Sara Macias
RE/MAX
(515) 238-8670
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $175,000
Home inspection is for buyers knowledge only. Water will NOT be turned on. Purchaser should utilize alternative means to determine plumbing condition such as an air pressure test.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Des Moines Habitat For Humanity Inc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniels Felicia Ann | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Greater Des Moines Habitat For Humanity | -- | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity International Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $55,650 | None Available | |
| Jackson Latrice | $91,500 | None Available | |
| Davis Drew | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Sw Enterprises Inc | $59,000 | -- | |
| Ib Property Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wachovia Bank | $16,639 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniels Felicia Ann | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Latrice | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Sold | $30,900 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | For Sale | $30,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $171,000 | $16,600 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $102,900 | $14,400 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $150,600 | $14,400 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $115,700 | $11,400 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $115,700 | $11,400 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $105,100 | $10,400 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $105,100 | $10,400 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $97,800 | $9,500 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $908 | $97,800 | $9,500 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $89,800 | $8,600 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $89,800 | $8,600 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $492 | $41,500 | $8,000 | $33,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sara Macias
RE/MAX
(515) 238-8670
50 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2013
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
3 in this area
5,663 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 421216
APN: 110-02221000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.