1511 E 5th St Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $1,198,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 E 5th St, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $1,012,616, approximately $504 per square foot. 1511 E 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Jai Lu and The Po Lien Cheng Living Trust
Bought by
Cheng Jai Nung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2005
Sold by
Cheng Po Lien
Bought by
The Po Lien Cheng Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Jai Nung | -- | None Available | |
| The Po Lien Cheng Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $189,352 | $166,523 | $22,829 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $185,640 | $163,258 | $22,382 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $182,001 | $160,057 | $21,944 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $178,433 | $156,919 | $21,514 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $174,936 | $153,843 | $21,093 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $169,749 | $149,281 | $20,468 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $166,421 | $146,354 | $20,067 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $159,961 | $140,672 | $19,289 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $157,559 | $138,559 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $154,473 | $135,845 | $18,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map