1511 Gresham Rd Marietta, GA 30062
Eastern Marietta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Gresham Rd, Marietta, GA 30062 and is currently estimated at $282,753, approximately $252 per square foot. 1511 Gresham Rd is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Sedalia Park Elementary School, East Cobb Middle School, and Wheeler High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $132,848 | $90,000 | $42,848 |
| 2024 | $541 | $120,184 | $81,000 | $39,184 |
| 2023 | $292 | $105,936 | $75,000 | $30,936 |
| 2022 | $467 | $95,624 | $75,000 | $20,624 |
| 2021 | $441 | $86,636 | $69,000 | $17,636 |
| 2020 | $369 | $62,636 | $45,000 | $17,636 |
| 2019 | $369 | $62,636 | $45,000 | $17,636 |
| 2018 | $356 | $58,280 | $42,000 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $297 | $49,280 | $33,000 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $281 | $43,280 | $27,000 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $277 | $36,152 | $21,000 | $15,152 |
| 2014 | $283 | $36,152 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map