1511 N Rogers Ave Unit 2 Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $207,392
3
Beds
2
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 N Rogers Ave Unit 2, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $178,348, approximately $200 per square foot. 1511 N Rogers Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Chapman Linda M and Chapman Gregory D
Bought by
Anderson Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,216
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$174,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Brian | $8,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Brian | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $30,420 | $3,670 | $26,750 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $26,530 | $2,380 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $26,530 | $2,380 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $22,350 | $2,380 | $19,970 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $22,350 | $2,380 | $19,970 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $20,200 | $2,380 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $20,200 | $2,380 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $19,120 | $2,380 | $16,740 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,900 | $2,380 | $4,520 |
| 2016 | $378 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2014 | $319 | $5,840 | $2,380 | $3,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map