15110 Paddock St Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15110 Paddock St, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $884,333, approximately $423 per square foot. 15110 Paddock St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Figueroa Erika
Bought by
Figueroa Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Figueroa Jose Luis and Figueroa Miguel
Bought by
Figueroa Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Santiago | -- | Act | |
| Figueroa Jose Luis | -- | Act | |
| Figueroa Jose Luis | -- | Act |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Figueroa Jose Luis | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $530,983 | $265,208 | $265,775 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $520,572 | $260,008 | $260,564 |
| 2023 | $6,530 | $510,365 | $254,910 | $255,455 |
| 2022 | $6,237 | $500,359 | $249,912 | $250,447 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $490,549 | $245,012 | $245,537 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $476,001 | $237,746 | $238,255 |
| 2018 | $5,751 | $466,669 | $233,085 | $233,584 |
| 2016 | $5,481 | $448,549 | $224,035 | $224,514 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $441,812 | $220,670 | $221,142 |
| 2014 | $5,426 | $433,159 | $216,348 | $216,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map