1512 30th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,080
Studio
1
Bath
8,400
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 30th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $798,080, approximately $95 per square foot. 1512 30th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Dwf Realty Llc
Bought by
Oniflo 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$829,508
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$31,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Moj Realty Llc
Bought by
Dwf Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Samoset Llc
Bought by
Moj Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Jamatem Llc
Bought by
Samoset Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
D K E Grocer Inc
Bought by
Jamatem Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Itis Inc
Bought by
D K E Grocer Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oniflo 2 Llc | $1,200,000 | South Bay Title | |
| Dwf Realty Llc | $700,000 | Barnes Walker Title | |
| Moj Realty Llc | $1,000,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Samoset Llc | $1,050,000 | Attorney | |
| Jamatem Llc | $1,170,000 | -- | |
| D K E Grocer Inc | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oniflo 2 Llc | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dwf Realty Llc | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moj Realty Llc | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samoset Llc | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamatem Llc | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D K E Grocer Inc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,095 | $1,067,573 | $386,603 | $680,970 |
| 2024 | $15,095 | $911,297 | $241,338 | $669,959 |
| 2023 | $16,796 | $1,012,336 | $241,338 | $770,998 |
| 2022 | $21,346 | $1,313,703 | $210,366 | $1,103,337 |
| 2021 | $11,096 | $646,568 | $180,805 | $465,763 |
| 2020 | $8,421 | $446,709 | $150,351 | $296,358 |
| 2019 | $8,007 | $420,718 | $201,394 | $219,324 |
| 2018 | $7,377 | $377,937 | $201,394 | $176,543 |
| 2017 | $7,044 | $377,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,653 | $348,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,604 | $340,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,604 | $340,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,361 | $325,727 | $76,820 | $248,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map