1512 Babbitt Ct Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $503,796
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Babbitt Ct, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $471,699, approximately $258 per square foot. 1512 Babbitt Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Tuma Phillip E
Bought by
Tuma Phillip and Tuma Cari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Tuma Kennedy Carrie R
Bought by
Tuma Phillip and Tuma Cari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Tuma Patricia B and Tuma Benjamin M
Bought by
Tuma Patricia M and Patricia B Tuma Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuma Phillip | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Tuma Phillip | -- | Attorney | |
| Tuma Phillip | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Tuma Patricia M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tuma Phillip | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,274 | $503,300 | $114,400 | $388,900 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $427,200 | $101,700 | $325,500 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $427,200 | $101,700 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $386,900 | $106,100 | $280,800 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $330,800 | $94,800 | $236,000 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $308,600 | $94,800 | $213,800 |
| 2019 | $4,160 | $304,000 | $91,400 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $314,300 | $133,200 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $305,900 | $133,200 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $3,936 | $286,200 | $123,000 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $287,100 | $123,000 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,200 | $102,500 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map