1512 E 46th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $116,813 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 E 46th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $121,953, approximately $71 per square foot. 1512 E 46th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Kist James K and Oakey Kist Tara
Bought by
Lago Brian J and Lago Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,605
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$74,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Es Marianne C Birmingham
Bought by
Kist James K and Oakey Tara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lago Brian J | $77,000 | -- | |
| Kist James K | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lago Brian J | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,087 | $24,290 | $3,780 | $20,510 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $24,290 | $3,780 | $20,510 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $17,580 | $2,910 | $14,670 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $17,580 | $2,910 | $14,670 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $17,580 | $2,910 | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $20,830 | $3,220 | $17,610 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $20,830 | $3,220 | $17,610 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $20,830 | $3,220 | $17,610 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $18,770 | $2,910 | $15,860 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $18,770 | $2,910 | $15,860 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $18,770 | $2,910 | $15,860 |
| 2013 | $1,161 | $22,930 | $2,940 | $19,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map