1602 E 47th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $130,719
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 E 47th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $110,680, approximately $74 per square foot. 1602 E 47th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Mullins Kim
Bought by
M S & R Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Mullins Kenneth
Bought by
Mullins Kim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M S & R Properties Llc | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ms & R Properties Llc | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullins Kim | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,060 | $23,980 | $4,970 | $19,010 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $23,980 | $4,970 | $19,010 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $17,400 | $3,820 | $13,580 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $17,400 | $3,820 | $13,580 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $17,400 | $3,820 | $13,580 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $19,470 | $4,240 | $15,230 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $19,470 | $4,240 | $15,230 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $19,470 | $4,240 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $17,510 | $3,820 | $13,690 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $17,510 | $3,820 | $13,690 |
| 2014 | $969 | $17,510 | $3,820 | $13,690 |
| 2013 | $909 | $17,580 | $3,890 | $13,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map