4716 Topper Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $119,674
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 Topper Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $99,169, approximately $66 per square foot. 4716 Topper Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Osborne William J
Bought by
Osborne Robert A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Robert A | $26,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,255 | $26,250 | $3,780 | $22,470 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $26,250 | $3,780 | $22,470 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $18,940 | $2,910 | $16,030 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $18,940 | $2,910 | $16,030 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $18,940 | $2,910 | $16,030 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $20,690 | $3,220 | $17,470 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $20,690 | $3,220 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $550 | $20,690 | $3,220 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $18,630 | $2,910 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | $574 | $18,630 | $2,910 | $15,720 |
| 2014 | $559 | $18,630 | $2,910 | $15,720 |
| 2013 | $596 | $20,130 | $2,940 | $17,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map