1512 E Berkeley St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 E Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $178,013, approximately $144 per square foot. 1512 E Berkeley St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Missouri Inc
Bought by
Kessler Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Missouri Inc
Bought by
Warren Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Properties | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Geraldine | $76,360 | Lincoln Evans Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $18,330 | $5,660 | $12,670 |
| 2024 | $821 | $15,310 | $3,400 | $11,910 |
| 2023 | $817 | $15,310 | $3,400 | $11,910 |
| 2022 | $788 | $14,420 | $3,400 | $11,020 |
| 2021 | $787 | $14,420 | $3,400 | $11,020 |
| 2020 | $782 | $13,700 | $3,400 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $760 | $13,700 | $3,400 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $727 | $13,110 | $3,400 | $9,710 |
| 2017 | $720 | $13,000 | $3,400 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $712 | $13,000 | $3,400 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $706 | $13,000 | $3,400 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | $711 | $13,000 | $3,400 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map