Seller's Agent in 2025
Seth Burkhardt
RE/MAX Premier
(316) 304-4055
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $270,271
Great find in the heart of Derby Kansas with; a brand new roof, all appliances stay, and irrigation system! From the front door into this home with laminate flooring and vaulted ceilings. To the left is the master bedroom with ample space and ensuite. To the right is a breakfast nook in the front which would also make a great office area. Past there is the eating bar and on into the kitchen with pantry and separate main floor laundry. Straight in from the front is the open family room with gas fireplace and sliding door to the deck, fenced backyard, and powered shed. Attached to the living room is the dining area and the split plan has the other two big bedrooms and guest bathroom to complete the main level. The basement has a wide open family/game room! There is a huge bedroom and full bath as well as plenty of storage. Just far enough off of Rock Rd to enjoy the shopping/convenience and not the noise.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Premier Brokerage Phone: 316-304-4055 License #00231238 Listed on: 04/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurphy Jonathan T | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Jayne Nicholas A | $153,900 | 1St Am |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmurphy Jonathan T | $261,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jayne Nicholas A | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $28,072 | $5,014 | $23,058 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $26,485 | $3,370 | $23,115 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $22,943 | $3,174 | $19,769 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $21,436 | $3,174 | $18,262 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $20,746 | $3,174 | $17,572 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $19,205 | $3,174 | $16,031 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $18,642 | $2,139 | $16,503 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Seth Burkhardt
RE/MAX Premier
(316) 304-4055
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adam Crowder
Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate
(316) 648-2550
6 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 653476
APN: 233-06-0-14-02-011.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.