1512 Hastings Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $213,200
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Hastings Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $206,300, approximately $223 per square foot. 1512 Hastings Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Meacham Deborah
Bought by
Orange Sbh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,486
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$139,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D Of Washingt
Bought by
Meacham Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,775
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
First Colony Trustees Llc Sub and Gomez Jason
Bought by
Virginia Housing Dev Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Kondaur Reo Llc
Bought by
Gomez Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,975
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Commonwealth Trustees Llc and Somers Dana D
Bought by
Kondaur Capital Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Guinsler Bryon C
Bought by
Somers Dana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,055
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Sbh Llc | -- | -- | |
| Meacham Deborah | $66,000 | -- | |
| Virginia Housing Dev Authority | $86,291 | -- | |
| Gomez Jason | $85,000 | -- | |
| Kondaur Reo Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Kondaur Capital Corporation | $90,000 | -- | |
| Somers Dana D | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orange Sbh Llc | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meacham Deborah | $67,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Kondaur Reo Llc | $2,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Kondaur Reo Llc | $82,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Somers Dana D | $73,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $182,100 | $55,000 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $161,800 | $55,000 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $142,500 | $55,000 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $128,600 | $50,000 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $111,400 | $42,000 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $104,900 | $38,300 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $101,200 | $38,300 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $101,300 | $38,300 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $101,300 | $38,300 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map