1512 Holly Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,922 - $533,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Holly Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $516,231, approximately $280 per square foot. 1512 Holly Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Mark Thomas
Bought by
Anderson Matthew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,427
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Donald J
Bought by
Anderson Donald J and Anderson Mark T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Matthew C | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Matthew C | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $388,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $366,300 | $229,200 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $362,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $358,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $342,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $316,900 | $199,200 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $309,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $295,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map